Review


 

Winner

Second

Third

Forth

1974

Vasas Budapest Eintracht Dortmund VfB Berlin Neukölln SV Werder Bremen

1975

FC Everton FC Antwerpen Vasas Budapest Austria Wien

1976

TuS Ennepetal Voest Linz Vasas Budapest AS Paris

1977

Vasas Budapest FC Den Haag FC Everton SV Darmstadt 98

1978

Stuttgarter Kickers Admira Wien Vasas Budapest FC Antwerpen

1979

Stuttgarter Kickers Feyenoord Rotterdam Csepel Budapest IK Start Kristiansand

1980

Honved Budapest ZSKA Sofia Hamburger SV Stutgarter Kickers

1981

Stuttgarter Kickers Honved Budapest ZSKA Sofia Hamburger SV

1982

Vasas Budapest ZSKA Sofia Stuttgarter Kickers IK Start Kristiansand

1983

FC Schalke 04 Manchester City ZSKA Sofia TuS Ennepetal

1984

1. FC Kaiserslautern Aston Villa Csepel Budapest Ajax Amsterdam

1985

FC Schalke 04 Real Madrid 1. FC Kaiserslautern Slovan Bratislava

1986

1. FC Kaiserslautern Tottenham Hotspur Ajax Amsterdam Admira Wien

1987

Bohemians Prag Bor. Mönchengladbach 1. FC Kaiserslautern Hajduk Split

1988

1. FC Kaiserslautern Tottenham Hotspur Standard Lüttich FC Schalke 04

1989

1. FC Kaiserslautern FC Schalke 04 Partizan Belgrad Manchester United

1990

Nottingham Forest 1. FC Kaiserslautern SG Wattenscheid 09 Dynamo Dresden

1991

Atalanta Bergamo Besiktas Istanbul Hertha BSC Berlin FC Schalke 04

1992

Bayer 04 Leverkusen Manchester United SV Werder Bremen Atalanta Bergamo

1993

Nottingham Forest Dynamo Kiew FC Schalke 04 Bayer 04 Leverkusen

1994

Dynamo Kiew Inter Bratislava 1. FC Kaiserslautern FC Schalke 04

1995

FC Schalke 04 AC Parma Blackburn Rovers Bayer 04 Leverkusen

1996

SSC Neapel 1. FC Köln Manchester City Spartak Moskau

1997

Borussia Dortmund Ajax Amsterdam FC Schalke 04 1. FC Köln

1998

Borussia Dortmund FC Schalke 04 U18 Ukraine FC Southampton

1999

Borussia Dortmund Hamburger SV U18 Ukraine West Ham United

2000

FC Schalke 04 Besiktas Istanbul Borussia Dortmund Bayer 04 Leverkusen

2001

FC Porto Hamburger SV Borussia Dortmund FC Schalke 04

2002

Borussia Dortmund Hertha BSC Berlin FC Porto Hamburger SV

2003

Hertha BC Berlin FC Schalke 04 Cruzeiro Belo Horizonte Aalborg BK

2004

VfL Bochum Cruzeiro Belo Horizonte FC Brügge Bayer 04 Leverkusen

2005

Atletico Mineiro Newcastle United Bröndby Kopenhagen VfL Bochum

2006

Boca Juniors 1. FC Köln Atletico Mineiro Young Boys Bern

2007

Chelsea FC Atletico Mineiro Boca Juniors RSC Anderlecht

2008

Atletico Mineiro Olympiakos Pir´┐Żus Schalke 04 Chelsea FC

2009

FC Schalke 04 Alemannia Aachen Standard Lüttich VfL Wolfsburg
2010 Hamburger SV Borussia M´┐Żnchengladbach VfL Wolfsburg Sparta Prag
2011 Hamburger SV FC Schalke 04 FC Porto Botafogo FR
2012 Botafogo FR FC Schalke 04 Benfica Lissabon Borussia Dortmund
2013 Botafogo FR 1. FC Köln FC Schalke 04 Olympiakos Piräus
2014 Atletico Mineiro Borussia Dortmund Twente Enschede Eintracht Frankfurt
2015 Fluminense FC Atletico Mineiro Borussia Dortmund Feyenoord Rotterdam
2016 FC Schalke 04 FC Arsenal FC Liverpool VfL Wolfsburg